Knowledge Base search | Page 8 | www.flukenetworks.com

Knowledge Base

KB Home > All

Browse by Category

Articles : All
DSP-Link
DSP-PM06 Test Plug Electrical Performance Distribution
DSX M12 Channel Adapters
DSX Set Reference Failed due to ground path between testers
DSX-101 Setting up for a Category 5e Permanent Link
DSX-102 Setting a reference
DSX-103 Setting up for a two pair Category 5e Permanent Link
DSX-104 Shield Integrity
DSX-105 Worst case margin vs. worst case value
DSX-106 Modified Single Connector Permanent Link
DSX-107 NVP - Nominal Velocity of Propagation
DSX-108 NEXT failed due to a poor termination
DSX-109 NEXT fails on a short link
DSX-110 Return Loss fails due to cable (example #1)
DSX-111 Return Loss fails due to cable (example#2)
DSX-112 Return Loss fails due to water in the cable
DSX-113 NEXT fails due to cable
DSX-114 Lubricant caused Insertion Loss to fail
DSX-115 Poor balance resulted in a 1000BASE-T switch operating at 100BASE-TX
DSX-116 The 3 dB rule
DSX-117 The 4 dB rule
DSX-118 10% rule for length
DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer vs. DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer
DSX-COAX Adapters
DTX CableAnalyzer Autotest Times
DTX PL Self Test
DTX-10GKIT contents
DTX-10GKIT standards compliance statement
DTX-CHA001 vs. DTX-CHA001A vs. DTX-CHA002
DTX-CU-103 Certifying a Category 6A Patch Cord
DTX-CU-104 Certifying an M12 Patch Cord
DTX-CU-105 Recover deleted results from a DTX CableAnalyzer
DTX-CU-201 Diagnosing a Category 6 NEXT failure # 1 (Badly Terminated Permanent Link)
DTX-CU-202 Diagnosing a Category 6 NEXT failure # 2 (Cable Issue)
DTX-CU-203 Diagnosing a Category 6 Return Loss failure # 1 (Cable Issue)
DTX-CU-204 Diagnosing a Category 6 Return Loss failure # 2 (Water in the cable)
DTX-CU-205 Diagnosing a Category 6 Return Loss failure # 3 (Bad cable)
DTX-CU-206 Diagnosing a Category 6 Insertion Loss failure # 1 (Lubricant issue)
DTX-CU-301 "i" next to your Return Loss? It's the 3 dB Rule
DTX-CU-302 "i" next to your NEXT result? It's the 4 dB Rule
DTX-CU-303 Short Category 6A links
DTX-ELT CableAnalyzer has limited features
DTX-FI-103 Certifying a Duplex LC to LC fiber link
DTX-FI-104 Certifying a Duplex SC to SC fiber link
DTX-FI-105 Certifying a Duplex ST to ST fiber link
DTX-FI-106 Creating a custom fixed loss limit
DTX-FI-107 Creating a custom connector loss limit
DTX-PLA001 vs. DTX-PLA002
DTX-PLA002PRP replacement tip
DTX-PLCAL

Pages